heart on wings

{Wednesday, March 15, 2006}

Kehua: "You never update your bloggie lorz..."

Heheh. Can't help it. My bloggie is always in demand. =)))
Oh. Now I know.
That is why I always receive so many huggies. -smugface-

Today, Amelin and I dated Xiao Ting and Cindy.
We went to...
SSSSHHH. My mom ain't supposed to know that...
we went to Orchard Road.

-guiltyface- Eheheh.
We were damn kuku.
Didn't know where to go.
Wanted to go to a shopping mall which caters to our needs, but we just simply didn't know where to go! OK, I can admit, I'm not a Singaporean!
Amelin and Xiao Ting claims that I look like a Filipino.
I know they're just kidding, so I just heck-cared them. =)
When we stepped out of the MRT station, we kept on wandering around.
We wanted to go to the Heeren, but didn't know where the place is.
I know. Singapore is such a huge place. Very big.
Finally, we found the stupid shopping mall.
It's worth finding it anyway.
There's so many things to look at.
But, they're like, so useless?
Those weird accessories and clothes.
My heart was totally itching.
I needa spend money when I go out, ya know.
We finally spent money at the neoprint shop.
Was the first time we took with Xiao Ting and Cindy.
The neoprint machine was like much better than Tampines Mall's and Century Square's.
Got two rows of 'benches' that you can let your butts enjoy, and the machine has loads of decorative stuffs. Pity we dunno how to operate on the machine well. =(
Cindy is like so cute.
I love her cute comments and her cute expressions.
I love Xiao Ting's smile.
Brightens up my day. =))
Oh yeah. I almost forgot.
I spent quite a lot of money on food.
Oh gosh.
Must work out in the gym for 1 hour on Sunday.
Oh yeah.
I didn't bring anything home today.
Princess Cassie did not bring any single thing home today from shopping!

Tomorrow needa perform at Victoria Concert Hall.
I'm like so tired already.
And tomorrow, we needa wake up so early and only come back at night.

You know I love ya. =)


8:51 PM;

be with myself


cappucino on a rainy day,
snuggles in the warmth of blankets,
hot food in the arms of hunger,
huge umbrella of a stranger,
embraces in the rain,
smiles amidst frowns,
triumphs and singing of the heart

in center


Raindrops like candlewax
Drowning in a
Solid sculpture, you Burning and cold.


Baking skills
Yoga/Electone lessons


*HUGS* TOTAL! *HUGGIES* snuggles & cuddles


amelin =)
fiona =)
ke*hua =)
edwin =)
sim*yee =)
yi*chen =)
anna =)
♥ trains


mist swirl memories

October 2004
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
May 2007
June 2007
August 2007
September 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
March 2012
July 2012
August 2012
October 2012
January 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
November 2013
June 2014

View My Stats

Credits: momotea, larafairie.
Images: Foto decadent, deviantart.
Since 31st March'06
All Rights Reserved